Geometric Analysis and Control Theory
Geometric Analysis and Control Theory
Program

  Conference
  Participants
  Program
  Organizers
  Contacts
  Subscription
Download program

Abstracts

  Thursday, December 8
  Morning session - Conference hall
9:00-9:45 Registration
9:45-10:00 Opening
10:00-10:50 Vladimir Stepanov, A duality principle in the weighted Sobolev spaces on the real line
11:10-12:00 Yuri Sachkov, Integrability and optimal synthesis in sub-Riemannian geometry
12:00-14:00 Lunch
14:10-14:40 Andrei Ardentov, Nilpotent approximation of a wheel robot with a trailer
  Section A - Conference hall
15:00-15:20 Shahrouz Jafarzadeh, Optimal control on parallelizable Riemannian manifolds
15:25-15:45 Alexey Mashtakov, Sub-Riemannian geodesics in SO(3) with applications to
vessel tracking in spherical images of retina
15:50-16:10 Sofya Maslovskaya, Inverse optimal control: the sub-Riemannian case
16:30-16:50 Alexey Podobryaev, Symmetric Riemmanian problem on the groups or propemotions of a sphere and the hyperbolic plane
16:55-17:15 Nikolay Pogodaev, On controllability in a mass transportation problem
  Section B - Room 417
15:00-15:20 Alexander Kachurovsky, Deviations of Fejer sums and rates of convergence in the von Neumann ergodic theorem
15:25-15:45 Gwenael Mercier, Continuity results for TV-minimizers
15:50-16:10 Anastasia Molchanova, Mappings with finite distortion in elastodynamics
16:30-16:50 Aydys Sedipkov, Mikhail Sychev, Aris Tersenov, Patalogical solutions of the Euler–Lagrange equation and existence/regularity of minimizers in one-dimensional variational problems
16:55-17:15 Rushan Ziatdinov, Visualization of the energy and variation of energy functionals for a planar quadratic Bézier curve with a monotonic curvature function
   
  Friday, December 9
  Morning session - Conference hall
9:30-10:20 Andrei Agrachev, Volume geodesic distortion and Ricci curvature for extremals flows
10:40-11:30 Alexander Tyulenev, On Whitney-type problem for Sobolev spaces
11:40-12:10 Mikhail Korobkov, On capacity for Sobolev–Lorentz classes of mappings
12:10-14:10 Lunch
  Section A - Conference hall
14:10-14:30 Francesca Chittaro, Asymptotic ensemble stabilizability of the Bloch
equation
14:35-14:55 Awais Younus, On controllability and observability of descriptor fractional continuous time linear systems with regular pencils
15:00-15:20 Vladimir Kulikov, On convergence of multidimentional Mellin-Barnes integrals
  Section B - Room 417
14:10-14:30 Sergey Astrakov, Covering and packing of the plane with two kinds of circles
14:35-14:55 Tagir Latfullin, Plane domains which admit extension of Sobolev spaces
15:00-15:20 Dmitry Zubov, Finitely-additive measures on the invariant foliations of Anosov diffeomorphisms
  Evening
16:00-17:30 EXCURSION : Museum of Archeology and Ethnography of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences
   
  Saturday, December 10
  Morning session - Conference hall
9:30-10:20 Anatoly Kusraev, Kantorovich-Wright Integration and Representation of Quasi-Banach Lattices
10:40-11:30 Avgust Tsikh, Logarithmic Gauss mapping for complex surfaces and solutions to algebraic equations
11:40-12:10 Alexander Greshnov, Some properties of (q1,q2)-quasimetric spaces
12:10-14:10 Lunch
14:10-14:40 Maria Karmanova, Metric properties of some Hölder mappings on Carnot groups
  Section A - Conference hall
15:00-15:20 Evgeny Berezhnoy, Extrapolation theorem for Sobolev spaces
15:25-15:45 Sylvain Arguillère, Infinite dimensional sub-Riemannian geometry
15:50-16:10 Daria Isangulova, Quasiconformal mappings on 3-dimensional manifolds
with sub-Riemannian metrics
16:30-16:50 Evgeny Malkovich, On a holonomy of non-holonomic 3D Lie Groups
16:55-17:15 Svetlana Selivanova, Geometry of nonregular weighted Carnot-Carathéodory spaces and applications
17:20-17:40 Maxim Tryamkin, Differentiation of a convolution on the roto-translation group
  Section B - Room 417
15:00-15:20 Pekka Alestalo, Isometric approximation in bounded sets and its applications
15:25-15:45 Alexander Cherepanskiy, Two-dimensional hypergeometric series providing solutions to algebraic functions of two variables
15:50-16:10 Nadezhda Chuesheva, Several precise solutions for a certain nonlinear equation of third order
16:30-16:50 Gennadii Chumakov, Canonical domains for constructing almost orthogonal quasi-isometric grids
16:55-17:15 Anatoly Kopylov, On unique determination of plane domains by relative conformal moduli of pairs of boundary components
17:20-17:40 Alexey Lushin, On linear independence of the Laurent series for rational functions in several variables
  Evening
19:00-22:00 Social Dinner
   
  Sunday, December 11
  Morning session - Conference hall
9:30-10:20 Alexander Shlapunov, Nikolai Tarkhanov, An open mapping theorem for the Navier-Stokes equations
11:00-11:30 Sergey Basalaev, Privileged coordinates for nonsmooth Carnot-
Carathéodory spaces
11:40-12:10 Igor Ernst, Dmitry Oskorbin, Eugene Rodionov, Ricci solitons on K-symmetric Lorentzian manifolds
12:10-14:10 Lunch
14:10-14:40 Mikhail Sychev, Direct approach to the field theory in the calculus of variations
  Section A - Conference hall
15:00-15:20 Alexander Egorov, The weak limit of a sequence of mappings and the biting
convergence
15:25-15:45 Nikita Evseev, Composition operator on Lorentz spaces
15:50-16:10 Alexander Menovshchikov, Regularity of the inverse of Sobolev–Orlicz mappings
16:30-16:50 Nikolai Romanovskii, Sobolev type embedding theorems and rigidity
estimates in metric case
16:55-17:15 Vladimir Vaskevich, Errors, condition numbers, and guaranteed accuracy of higher-dimensional spherical cubatures
17:20-17:40 Sergey Vodopyanov, Properties of a new class of spatial mappings and its
applications
  Section B - Room 417
15:00-15:20 Pavel Klepikov, Ricci solitons on conformally flat metric Lie groups
15:25-15:45 Svetlana Klepikova, Olesya Khromova, The spectrum of the curvature operators of 4-dimensional metric Lie groups
15:50-16:10 Ram Shankar Gupta, Classification of biconservative hypersurfaces
16:30-16:50 Nikon Kurnosov, Absolutely trianalytic tori in Hyperkahler manifolds
16:55-17:15 Alexandra Malyugina, Vadim Shurygin, Normalized manifolds over local Weil algebras and their cohomologies
17:20-17:40 Rustem Salakhudinov, Isoperimetric inequalities in torsion problem
   
  Monday, December 12
  Morning session - Conference hall
9:30-10:20 Semyon Nasyrov, Uniformization of ramified coverings of genera 0 and 1 over the Riemann sphere
10:40-11:30 Wei Wang, On conformal qc geometry, spherical qc manifolds and convex cocompact subgroups
11:40-12:10 Valery Berestovskii, Local isometric coverings of the Lie group SO 0(2,1) with a sub-Riemannian metric
12:10-14:10 Lunch
14:10-14:40 Aleksander Romanov, On the traces of Sobolev functions on the hypersurfaces
  Section A - Room 220
15:00-15:20 Alexander Gutman, Larisa Kononenko, Formalization of inverse problems and applications to systems of equations with parameters
15:25-15:45 Sergey Agapov, On integrability of geodesic flows on the two-torus
15:50-16:10 Vladimir Golubyatnikov, Geometry of phase portraits of some kinetic dynamical systems
16:30-16:50 Yulia Bagderina, Invariants of Euler equations with commuting operators
  Section B - Room 417
15:00-15:20 Viktor Chueshev, Elementary differentials of integer order on variable torus
15:25-15:45 Kirill Kamalutdinov, Andrei Tetenov, Stability of Jordan zippers with an alternating signature
15:50-16:10 Alexander Gutman, Anatoly Matyukhin, Nonclosed Archimedean cones
16:30-16:50 Konstantin Storozhuk, Metrics ρ, quasimetrics ρs and pseudometrics inf ρs
16:55-17:15 Dmitry Trotsenko, The spaces ordered by metrics

Sobolev institute of Mathematics

International Mathematical Center of NSU



Powered by