The Conference and School are held under the auspices of the Supercomputer Consortium of Russian Universities in partnership with the NTI Center for Cognitive Technologies (ITMO) and the NTI Center for Technology for Storage and Analysis of Big Data (MSU).
PROGRAM COMMITTEE
Co-chairs of the Program Committee:
- Voevodin V.V. (Russia, Moscow, MSU)
- Gorban A.N. (Great Britain, Leicester, University of Leicester)
- Balandin D.V. (Russia, Nizhni Novgorod, UNN)
- Barkalov K.A. (Russia, Nizhni Novgorod, UNN)
- Belykh I.V. (USA, Atlanta, Georgia State University)
- Boukhanovsky A.V. (Russia, St. Petersburg, ITMO University)
- Cherepennikov V.V. (Russia, Nizhni Novgorod, Huawei Nizhni Novgorod Research Center)
- Denisov S.V. (Norway, Oslo, Oslo Metropolitan University)
- Eliseev A.V. (Russia, Moscow, MSU)
- Feygin A.M. (Russia, Nizhni Novgorod, Institute of Applied Physics RAS)
- Gergel V.P. (Russia, Nizhni Novgorod, UNN)
- Gonoskov A.A. (Sweden, Gothenburg, University of Gothenburg)
- Gonchenko S.V. (Russia, Nizhni Novgorod, UNN)
- Gritsun A.S. (Russia, Moscow, Institute of Numerical Mathematics RAS)
- Hramov A.E. (Russia, Innopolis)
- Ivanchenko M.V. (Russia, Nizhni Novgorod, UNN)
- Kazantsev V.B. (Russia, Nizhni Novgorod, UNN)
- Korniakov K.V. (Intel Corporation)
- Koronovskii A.A. (Russia, Saratov, Saratov State University)
- Kuzmin I.Yu. (Intel Corporation)
- Malyshkin V.E. (Russia, Novosibirsk, Institute of Computational Mathematics and Mathematical Geophysics SB RAS)
- Mareev E.A. (Russia, Nizhni Novgorod, Institute of Applied Physics RAS)
- Moshkov M.Y. (Saudi Arabia, King Abdullah University of Science and Technology)
- Meyerov I.B. (Russia, Nizhni Novgorod, UNN)
- Nekorkin V.I. (Russia, Nizhni Novgorod, Institute of Applied Physics RAS)
- Osipov G.V. (Russia, Nizhni Novgorod, UNN)
- Pikovsky A.S. (Germany, Potsdam, University of Potsdam)
- Sergeyev Ya.D. (Italy, University of Calabria; Russia, Nizhni Novgorod, UNN)
- Slavutin I.G. (Russia, Nizhni Novgorod, Huawei Nizhni Novgorod Research Center)
- Tsaregorodtsev A.Y. (France, Marseille, Particle Physics Center of Marseille)
- Turaev D.V. (Great Britain, London, Imperial College)
- Wyrzykowski R. (Poland, Czestochowa University of Technology)
- Yakobovskii M.V. (Russia, Moscow, Institute of Applied Mathematics RAS)
- Zaikin A.A. (Great Britain, London, University College)
ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
Chair of the Organizing Committee
- Gergel V.P. (Russia, Nizhni Novgorod, UNN)
- Barkalov K.A. (Russia, Nizhni Novgorod, UNN)
- Balandin D.V. (Russia, Nizhni Novgorod, UNN)
- Kozinov E.A. (Russia, Nizhni Novgorod, UNN)
- Lebedev I.G. (Russia, Nizhni Novgorod, UNN)
- Levanova T.A. (Russia, Nizhni Novgorod, UNN)
- Meyerov I.B. (Russia, Nizhni Novgorod, UNN)
- Oleneva I.V. (Russia, Nizhni Novgorod, UNN)
- Osipov G.V. (Russia, Nizhni Novgorod, UNN)
- Sobolev S.I. (Russia, Moscow, RCC MSU)