IX International Conference Optimization and Applications (OPTIMA-2018)
    Conference
    Organizers
    Dates
    Accommodation
    Fees
    Submission
    Payment
    Contacts
    Invited talks
    Previous events
    Book of Abstracts
    Sponsors
Компания StatSoft Russia

 
IX International Conference Optimization and Applications (OPTIMA-2018)
Conference Organizers

Organizers:

  • The Montenegrin Academy of Sciences and Arts
  • Federal Research Center "Computer Science and Control" of Russian Academy of Science
  • University of Montenegro
  • University of Evora
  • Institute of Information and Computational Technologies

    Program Committee:

    Jacimovic Milojica, Chair, Montenegrin Academy of Sciences and Arts (Montenegro)
    Evtushenko Yury G. , Chair, Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Kalimoldayev, Maksat, Chair, Institute of Information and Computational Technologies (Kazakhstan)

    Adly Samir, University of Limoges (France)
    Aida-zade Kamil, Institute of Control Systems of ANAS, (Azerbaijan)
    Afanasiev Alexander P., Institute for Information Transmission Problems RAS (Russia)
    Antipin Anatoly S., Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Balasundaram, Baski, Oklahoma State University (USA)
    Burdakov Oleg, Linköping University (Sweden)
    Butenko Sergiy, Texas A&M University (USA)
    Bushenkov Vladimir, University of Evora (Portugal)
    Bykadorov Igor A., Sobolev Institute of Mathematics (Russia)
    Druzhinina Olga, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Erzin Adil, Novosibirsk State University (Russia)
    Francisco Facchinei, University of Rome La Sapienza (Italy)
    Gasnikov Alexander V., Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology (Russia)
    Gornov Alexander Yu.,Inst. System Dynamics and Control Theory, SB RAS (Russia)
    Ivan Ivanov, Sofia University (Bulgaria)
    Jacimovic Vladimir, University of Montenegro (Montenegro)
    Kaporin Igor E., Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Kelmanov Alexander V., Sobolev Institute of Mathematics (Russia)
    Khachay Mikhail Yu., Krasovsky Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics (Russia)
    Khamisov Oleg V., L. A. Melentiev Energy Systems Institute (Russia)
    Kovacevic-Vujcic Vera, University of Belgrade (Serbia)
    Kochetov Yury A., Sobolev Institute of Mathematics (Russia)
    Krokhmal Pavlo A., University of Arizona (USA)
    Kvasov Dmitri E., University of Calabria (Italy)
    Lazarev Alexander A., V.A. Trapeznikov Institute of Control Sciences (Russia)
    Lotov Alexander V., Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Mijajlović Nevena, University of Montenegro (Montenegro)
    Nenad Mladenović, Mathematical Institute, Serbian Academy of Sciences and Arts (Serbia)
    Nedich Angelia, University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign (USA)
    Nesterov Yuri, CORE Université Catholique de Louvain (Belgium)
    Olenev Nicholas N., CEDIMES-Russie occ., Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Pardalos Panos, University of Florida (USA)
    Pesterev Alexander V., V.A. Trapeznikov Institute of Control Sciences (Russia)
    Polyak Boris T., V.A. Trapeznikov Institute of Control Sciences (Russia)
    Popkov Yury S., Institute for Systems Analysis, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Pospelov Igor G., Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Posypkin Mikhail A., Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Prokopyev Oleg, University of Pittsburgh (USA)
    Radu Ioan Bot, University of Vienna (Austria)
    Sergeyev Yaroslav D., University of Calabria (Italy)
    Sifaleras Angelo, University of Macedonia (Greece)
    Shananin Alexander A., Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology (Russia)
    Staudigl Mathias, Maastricht University (Netherlands)
    Thera Michel, University of Limoges (France)
    Tchemisova Tatiana, University of Aveiro (Portugal)
    Tatarczak Anna, Maria Curie Skłodowska University (Poland)
    Tretyakov Alexey A., Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Uryasev Stan, University of Florida (USA)
    Werner Frank, Otto-von-Guericke-University (Germany)
    Will Adrian, National Technological University (Argentina)
    Zhadan Vitaly G., Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Zhigljavsky Anatoly A., Cardiff University (United Kingdom)
    Žilinskas Julius, Vilnius University (Lithuania)
    Zinder Yakov, University of Technology (Australia)
    Zolotova Tatiana V., Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation (Russia)
    Zubov Vladimir I., Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Zykina Anna V., Omsk State Technical University (Russia)


    Organizing Committee:

    Jacimovic Milojica, Chair, Montenegrin Academy of Sciences and Arts (Montenegro)
    Evtushenko Yury G., Chair, Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Kalimoldayev, Maksat, Chair, Institute of Information and Computational Technologies (Kazakhstan)
    Posypkin Mikhail A., Chair, Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)

    Burova Natalia K., Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Golikov Alexander I., Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Gornov Alexander Yu.,Inst. System Dynamics and Control Theory, SB RAS (Russia)
    Dragović Vesna, Montenegrin Academy of Sciences and Arts (Montenegro)
    Jacimovic Vladimir, University of Montenegro (Montenegro)
    Khachay Mikhail Yu., Krasovsky Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics (Russia)
    Kelmanov Alexander V., Sobolev Institute of Mathematics (Russia)
    Kochetov Yury A., Sobolev Institute of Mathematics (Russia)
    Malkova Vlasta U., Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Mijajlović Nevena, University of Montenegro (Montenegro)
    Obradovic Oleg, University of Montenegro (Montenegro)
    Olenev Nickolay N., Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Tchemisova Tatiana, University of Aveiro (Portugal)
    Trusova Yulia O., Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Vladimirova Svetlana V., Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Zakharov Victor N., FRC "Computer Science and Control" RAS (Russia)
    Zonn Ivetta A., Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Zubov Vladimir I., Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)

    Proceedings Chairs:
    Khachay Mikhail Yu., Krasovsky Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics (Russia)
    Posypkin Mikhail A., Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Kochetov Yury A., Sobolev Institute of Mathematics (Russia)


  • -------------------
    Агора