XI International Conference Optimization and Applications (OPTIMA-2020)
    Conference
    Organizers
    Dates
    Accommodation
    Fees
    Submission
    Payment
    Contacts
    Previous events
    Invited talks
    Book of Abstracts
    Program
Springer CCIS Series
Sprinter LNCS

 
XI International Conference Optimization and Applications (OPTIMA-2020)
Conference Organizers

Organizers:

  • The Montenegrin Academy of Sciences and Arts
  • Federal Research Center "Computer Science and Control" of the Russian Academy of Science
  • University of Montenegro
  • Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology
  • University of Evora
  • Institute of Information and Computational Technologies

    Program Committee:

    Jacimovic Milojica, Chair, Montenegrin Academy of Sciences and Arts (Montenegro)
    Evtushenko Yury G., Chair, Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Pospelov Igor G., Chair, Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Kalimoldayev Maksat, Chair, Institute of Information and Computational Technologies (Kazakhstan)

    Abbasov Majid, St. Petersburg State University (Russia)
    Adly Samir, University of Limoges (France)
    Aida-zade Kamil, Institute of Control Systems of ANAS, (Azerbaijan)
    Albu Alla, Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Afanasiev Alexander P., Institute for Information Transmission Problems RAS (Russia)
    Amirgaliyev Yedilkhan, Suleyman Demirel University (Kazakhstan)
    Antipin Anatoly S., Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Astrakov Sergey, Institute of Computational Technologies, Siberian Branch RAS (Russia)
    Bagirov Adil, Federation University (Australia)
    Bampis Evripidis, LIP6 UPMC (France)
    Burdakov Oleg, Linköping University (Sweden)
    Battaïa Olga, ISAE-SUPAERO (France)
    Beklaryan Armen, National Research University Higher School of Economics (Russia)
    Beresnev Vladimir, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics (Russia)
    Bevern René van, Novosibirsk State University (Russia)
    Butenko Sergiy, Texas A&M University (USA)
    Bushenkov Vladimir, University of Evora (Portugal)
    Bykadorov Igor A., Sobolev Institute of Mathematics (Russia)
    Chernov Alexey, Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology (Russia)
    Dang Duc-Cuong, INESC TEC (Portugal)
    Davidovic Tatjana, Mathematical Institute of Serbian Academy of Sciences and Arts (Serbia)
    Dempe Stephan, TU Bergakademie Freiberg (Germany)
    Dolgui Alexandre, IMT Atlantique, LS2N, CNRS (France)
    Druzhinina Olga, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Eremeev Anton, Omsk Branch of Sobolev Institute of Mathmatics SB RAS (Russia)
    Erzin Adil, Novosibirsk State University (Russia)
    Facchinei Francisco, University of Rome La Sapienza (Italy)
    Garanzha Vladimir, Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Gasnikov Alexander V., Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology (Russia)
    Gaudioso Manlio, Università della Calabria (Italy)
    Golikov Alexander I., Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Gornov Alexander Yu., Inst. System Dynamics and Control Theory, SB RAS (Russia)
    Gimadi Edward Kh., Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, SB RAS (Russia)
    Gorchakov Andrei, Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Grigoriev Alexander, Maastricht University (Netherlands)
    Gusev Mikhail, N.N.Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics (Russia)
    Jacimovic Vladimir, University of Montenegro (Montenegro)
    Kalashnikov Vyacheslav, ITESM, Campus Monterrey (Mexico)
    Kalyagin Valeriy, Higher School of Economics (Russia)
    Kaporin Igor E., Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Kazakov Alexander, Matrosov Institute for System Dynamics and Control Theory SB RAS (Russia)
    Khachay Mikhail Yu., Krasovsky Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics (Russia)
    Khamisov Oleg V., L. A. Melentiev Energy Systems Institute (Russia)
    Kibzun Andrey, Moscow Aviation Institute (Russia)
    Kim Donghyun, Kennesaw State University (USA)
    Kolpakov Roman, Moscow State University (Russia)
    Konnov Igor, Kazan University (Russia)
    Kononov Alexander, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics (Russia)
    Kovacevic-Vujcic Vera, University of Belgrade (Serbia)
    Kochetov Yury A., Sobolev Institute of Mathematics (Russia)
    Krokhmal Pavlo A., University of Arizona (USA)
    Kurochkin Ilya, Institute for Information Transmission Problems of Russian Academy of Sciences (Russia)
    Kvasov Dmitri E., University of Calabria (Italy)
    Lazarev Alexander A., V.A. Trapeznikov Institute of Control Sciences (Russia)
    Levit Vadim, Ariel University (Israel)
    Lin Bertrand M.T., National Chiao Tung University (Taiwan)
    Lotov Alexander V., Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Lukoyanov Nikolay, N.N. Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics (Russia)
    Maniezzo Vittorio, Univ. Bologna (Italy)
    Masina Olga, Bunin Yelets State University (Russia)
    Mazalov Vladimir, Institute of Applied Mathematical Research, Karelian Research Center (Russia)
    Mijajlović Nevena, University of Montenegro (Montenegro)
    Nenad Mladenović, Mathematical Institute, Serbian Academy of Sciences and Arts (Serbia)
    Nedich Angelia, University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign (USA)
    Nesterov Yuri, CORE Université Catholique de Louvain (Belgium)
    Nikulin Yuri, University of Turku (Finland)
    Nurminski Evgeni, FEFU (Russia)
    Olenev Nicholas N., CEDIMES-Russie, Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Pardalos Panos, University of Florida (USA)
    Pesterev Alexander V., V.A. Trapeznikov Institute of Control Sciences (Russia)
    Petunin Alexander, Ural Federal University (Russia)
    Pickl Stefan, Uni Bw Munich (Germany)
    Polyak Boris T., V.A. Trapeznikov Institute of Control Sciences (Russia)
    Popkov Yury S., Institute for Systems Analysis, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Popov Leonid, IMM UB RAS (Russia)
    Posypkin Mikhail A., Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Prokopenya Alexander N., Warsaw University of Life Sciences (Poland)
    Prokopyev Oleg, University of Pittsburgh (USA)
    Pyatkin Artem, Novosibirsk State University; Sobolev Institute of Mathematics (Russia)
    Radu Ioan Bot, University of Vienna (Austria)
    Raha Soumyendu, Indian Institute of Science (India)
    Raigorodskii Andrei, Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology (Russia)
    Rybak Larisa, BSTU named after V. G. Shoukhov (Russia)
    Sakalauskas Leonidas, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics (Lithuania)
    Semenkin Eugene, Siberian State Aerospace University (Russia)
    Sergeyev Yaroslav D., University of Calabria (Italy)
    Shakhlevich Natalia, University of Leeds (United Kingdom)
    Shananin Alexander A., Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology (Russia)
    Sifaleras Angelo, University of Macedonia (Greece)
    Staudigl Mathias, Maastricht University (Germany)
    Stetsyuk Petro, V.M.Glushkov Institute of Cybernetics (Ukraine)
    Strekalovskiy Alexander, Matrosov Institute for System Dynamics & Control Theory SB RAS (Russia)
    Strusevich Vitaly, Univesity of Greenwich (United Kingdom)
    Thera Michel, University of Limoges (France)
    Tchemisova Tatiana, University of Aveiro (Portugal)
    Tatarczak Anna, Maria Curie Skłodowska University (Poland)
    Tretyakov Alexey A., Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Uryasev Stan, University of Florida (USA)
    Voloshinov Vladimir, Institute for Information Transmission Problems (Kharkevich Institute) Russ. Acad. Sci.(Russia)
    Werner Frank, Otto-von-Guericke-University (Germany)
    Will Adrian, National Technological University (Argentina)
    Zaikin Oleg, Institute for system dynamics and control theory of Siberian branch of Russian academy of sciences (ISDCT SB RAS) (Russia)
    Zhadan Vitaly G., Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Zhigljavsky Anatoly A., Cardiff University (United Kingdom)
    Žilinskas Julius, Vilnius University (Lithuania)
    Zinder Yakov, University of Technology (Australia)
    Zolotova Tatiana V., Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation (Russia)
    Zubov Vladimir I., Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Zykina Anna V., Omsk State Technical University (Russia)


    Organizing Committee:

    Jacimovic Milojica, Chair, Montenegrin Academy of Sciences and Arts (Montenegro)
    Evtushenko Yury G., Chair, Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Olenev Nicholas N., Chair, Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)

    Amirkhanova Gulshat A., Institute of Information and Computational Technologies (Kazakhstan)
    Burova Natalia K., Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Golikov Alexander I., Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Gornov Alexander Yu.,Inst. System Dynamics and Control Theory, SB RAS (Russia)
    Dragović Vesna, Montenegrin Academy of Sciences and Arts (Montenegro)
    Jacimovic Vladimir, University of Montenegro (Montenegro)
    Khachay Mikhail Yu., Krasovsky Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics (Russia)
    Kochetov Yury A., Sobolev Institute of Mathematics (Russia)
    Koroleva Elena A., Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Malkova Vlasta U., Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Mijajlović Nevena, University of Montenegro (Montenegro)
    Obradovic Oleg, University of Montenegro (Montenegro)
    Posypkin Mikhail A., Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Teymurazov Kirill B., Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Trusova Yulia O., Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Vladimirova Svetlana V., Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Zakharov Victor N., FRC "Computer Science and Control" RAS (Russia)
    Zasukhina Elena S., Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Zonn Ivetta A., Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)
    Zubov Vladimir I., Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS (Russia)


  • -------------------