International scientific conference
Parallel Computational Technologies 2021

Conference Program Committee
Русский | English


Chairman of the Program Committee:

  • Viktor Sadovnichiy, academician of RAS, Moscow State University (Russia)

    Co-chairs of the Program Committee:

  • Jack Dongarra, University of Tennessee (USA)
  • Leonid Sokolinsky, South Ural State University (Russia)
  • Vladimir Voevodin, corresponding member of RAS, Moscow State University (Russia)

    Academic secretary of the Program Committee:

  • Mikhail Zymbler, South Ural State University (Russia)

    Members of the Program Committee:

  • S.V. Ablameyko, Belarusian State University (Republic of Belarus)
  • A.P. Afanasiev, Institute for Systems Analysis RAS (Russia)
  • E.N. Akimova, Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics UrB RAS (Russia)
  • A. Andrzejak, Heidelberg University (Germany)
  • P. Balaji, Argonne National Laboratory (USA)
  • Y.Ya. Boldyrev, Saint-Petersburg Polytechnic University (Russia)
  • J. Carretero, Carlos III University of Madrid (Spain)
  • R.K. Gazizov, Ufa State Aviation Technical University (Russia)
  • V.P. Gergel, State University of Nizhny Novgorod (Russia)
  • B.M. Glinsky, Institute of Computational Mathematics and Mathematical Geophysics SB RAS (Russia)
  • V.D. Goryachev, Tver State Technical University (Russia)
  • V.P. Il'in, Institute of Computational Mathematics and Mathematical Geophysics SB RAS (Russia)
  • H. Kobayashi, Tohoku University (Japan)
  • J. Kunkel, University of Hamburg (Germany)
  • J. Labarta, Barcelona Supercomputing Center (Spain)
  • A. Lastovetsky, University College Dublin (Ireland)
  • T. Ludwig, German Climate Computing Center (Germany)
  • V.N. Lykosov, Institute of Numerical Mathematics RAS (Russia)
  • D. Mallmann, Julich Supercomputing Centre (Germany)
  • M. Michalewicz, A*STAR Computational Resource Centre (Singapore)
  • V.E. Malyshkin, Institute of Computational Mathematics and Mathematical Geophysics SB RAS (Russia)
  • V.Ya. Modorsky, Perm National Research Polytechnic University (Russia)
  • A.V. Shamakina, High Performance Computing Center in Stuttgart (Germany)
  • P. Shumyatsky, University of Brasilia (Brazil)
  • H. Sithole, Centre for High Performance Computing (Republic of South Africa)
  • A.V. Starchenko, Tomsk State University (Russia)
  • T. Sterling, Indiana University (USA)
  • A.I. Sukhinov, Don State Technical University (Russia)
  • M. Taufer, University of Delaware (USA)
  • V.E. Turlapov, State University of Nizhny Novgorod (Russia)
  • R. Wyrzykowski, Czestochowa University of Technology (Poland)
  • M.V. Yakobovsky, Institute of Applied Mathematics RAS (Russia)
  • Y. Yamazaki, Federal University of Pelotas (Brazil)


    Supervisory Board

    Experts

    Organizing Committee